Thank you, 2019 Reunion Volunteers!

Oct 23, 2019

A special thanks to all our dedicated alumni and student volunteers who made Reunion a success.

Class of 1969 and Quinqs

Chairs: Sam LePrell and Bill Ozier (BA’66)

Committee: Carlton Asher, Tim Barnard, Joe Barker, Bob Brundige, Dave Heald, Jim Wildman (BA’62)

Class of 1974

Chair: Colby Morgan

Committee: Jim Coupe, Victor Johnson, Andy Kaufman

Hosts: Bob and Sarah Buchanan (BA’73, MA’75, Ed.D’06)

Class of 1979

Chair: Bill Holby (BA’76)

Committee: Preston Bolt, Alan Duncan, Doug Ey, Pete Ezell, Frank Garrison (BA’76), Roy Herron (MDiv’80), Jamie Hutchison, Minda Moor, Jim Ramsey, John Vail, Mark Woerner

Hosts: Frank (BA’76) and Amy Price Garrison (BA’79)

Class of 1984

Chair: Jay Harris JD/MBA ’84 (BA’80)

Committee: Ray Abbott, Carol Bowen, Stephanie Parker, Blaine Sanders, Lisa Silbar, Michael Sullivan

Hosts: Overton and Robin Thompson

Class of 1989

Chair: Louis Theros

Committee: Brad Gilmore, Tish McDonald (BA’86), Tracy Powell, Jill Hai, Jeannette Warner (BA’82)

Hosts: Kathy and Tom Pennington ’81

Class of 1994

Chair: Greg Wilson

Committee: Curtis Bowe, David Buck, Rupert Byrdsong, Cristina Chou, Robyn Iler, Rick McMurtry, Mike Moschel, John Plaster, Jack Risenhoover, David Rutchik

Hosts: Brian and Caroline Browder

Class of 1999

Chair: Kito Huggins (BS’96)

Committee: Martha Boyd (BA’90), J. Christopher Clifton JD/MBA’99, Jim Deeken (BA’93), Ali Fowler, Sal Hernandez, Brian Michael, JP Motley JD/MBA ’99, James Zimmerman (BA’96)

Hosts: Martha Boyd (BA’90) and Rich Littlehale ’95

Class of 2004

Chair: Anthony De Yurre

Committee: Caroline Beauchamp, Jonathan Chally, Emily Weatherholt, Tim Weatherholt

Host: Bailey Spaulding ’09

Class of 2009

Chair: James Gibson

Committee: Maggie Johnson Cornelius, Allison Holt Ryan, Byron Sarhangian, Ashlee Veit

Host: Bailey Spaulding

Class of 2014

Chair: Merrick Parrott and Andrew Solinger

Committee: Melissa Bauder, Rachel Bevans, Brooke Coplon, Mitchell James, Sarah Murray, Rachel Stone, Will Weaver

Student Ambassadors

Tom Dozeman ’21 – Coordinator
Cole Browndorf ‘20
Jonathan Burks ‘21
Michael Carlisi ‘22
Scott Davidson ‘21
Emily Detiveaux ‘22
Molly Dillaway ‘21
Lauren Donnelly ‘22
Gabby Haddad ‘22
Caylyn Harvey ‘22
Kimberlyn Hughes ‘22
Nicole Johnson ‘22
Matt Kim ‘21
Nick Mack ‘22
Aaron Megar ‘22
Asha Menon ‘21
Sydney McKinney ‘21
Aaron Peterson ‘22
Nick Predergast ‘22
Victoria Selover ‘22
Loring Telleen ‘22
Jeff Turner ‘20
Nouha Zaabab ‘22
Bobbi Zahn ‘22


Alumni