Thank you Reunion 2015 volunteers!

Nov 1, 2015

Our sincere thanks to the volunteers who did so much to make 2015 Reunion a huge success!

Class of 19651965
Jack Colvin; Fundraising Chair
Bill Wilson; Promotion Chair
Reunion Committee Members: Joe Brown, Larry Harrington, Gail Pigg and Carol Rasnic

Class of 1970
John Webb; Fundraising Chair
Jim Sanders; Promotion Chair & Class Party Host
Reunion Committee Members: John Bailey, Doug Dunn, Nick Gladding and Marty Lawyer

Class of 1975
Mark Edwards; Fundraising Chair & Class Party Host
Conrad Roberts; Promotion Chair
Reunion Committee Members: Bill Aiken, Dick Aldrich, Bob Beck, Ben Clark, Doug Friedman, Michael Hammond, Paul Howell, Ruth Johnson, Elliott Jones, Haynes Roberts and Jo-Una Spadafora

Class of 19801980
Larry Papel; Fundraising Chair
David Steed; Promotion Chair
Gary Brown; Class Party Host
Reunion Committee Members: Keith Heard, Roy Herron and Frank Lorge

Class of 1985
Jerry Mace; Fundraising Chair & Class Party Host
Kevin Doherty; Promotion Chair

Class of 1990
Kurt Zimmerman; Fundraising Chair
Tim Kinskey; Promotion Chair
Charlie Cook; Class Party Host
Reunion Committee Members: Greg Aceto, Mark Behrens, Eric Braverman, David Concannon, Hal Hess, Warren Matthews and Greg Stevens

Class of 19951995
Dan Simcox; Fundraising Chair
Luther Wright; Promotion Chair
Chip Frensley; Class Party Host

Class of 2000
Jim McCray & Andre Burba; Fundraising Co-Chairs
James MacInnis; Promotion Chair
Kathryn Walker; Class Party Host
Reunion Committee Members: Jordan Arnold & Tim Harvey

Class of 2005
Chris Fox & Jenny Lee Howard; Reunion Co-Chairs
Reunion Committee Members: Russell Taber & Libby Koch

Class of 20102010
Lane Holby; Fundraising Chair
Nicole Rossi Townes; Promotion Chair
Reunion Committee Members: Tamra Berry, Brandon Gary, Nicki Green Johnson, Ashley Bassel Griffith, Allison Grippo, Nina Kumar, Craig Kunkes, Abbey Morrow, Greg Pugh, Kristina Montanaro Schrader, Brian Sims, Hannah Smith, Evette Stair and Maia Woodhouse

 


Alumni